Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)
Vælg datoer
-
Vælg datoer
1 nat
Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)

Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)

Vis på kort
Vi matcher prisen
Højdepunkter
Gratis lufthavnstransport
Gratis parkering
Fitnessrum
Lækker morgenmad
Ideel placering
+5 mere
Faciliteter
Alle faciliteter
Beskrivelse af overnatningssted
Vis mere
Renlighed9,2
Faciliteter9,0
Placering9,1
Service9,2
Omgivelser
Lufthavn: Xi'an Xianyang International Airport
(280m)
Metrostation: Airport W. (T1,T2,T3)
(920m)
Shopping: Samsonite
(690m)
Busstation: Xi'an Xianyang International Airport - Coach Station
(1,2km)
Shopping: she's
(910m)
Shopping: DIKENI
(910m)
Se på kort
5

Elegant Queen Size Seng Værelse

1 Queensize-seng
25m² | Etage: 6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
6

Superior-dobbeltværelse

1 Queensize-seng
24m² | Etage: 2-6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
4

Executive-suite

1 Queensize-seng
56m² | Etage: 6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
7

Elegant 2-sengs værelse

2 Enkeltseng
25m² | Etage: 6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
6

Superior-værelse med to enkeltsenge

2 Enkeltseng
24m² | Etage: 2-6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
7

Familieværelse med to enkeltsenge

1 Enkeltseng og 1 Dobbeltseng
28m² | Etage: 6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
4

Deluxe-dobbeltværelse

1 Kingsize-seng
56m² | Etage: 3-6
Har vindue
Gratis Wi-Fi
Ikke-ryger
Aircondition
Eget bad
Redskaber til rengøring
Videostreaming-tjenester
Værelsesoplysninger
Tjek tilgængelighed
Skjul værelsestyper

Bekræftede gennemgange
Gennemsnit for lignende overnatningssteder i Xianyang
Anmeldelser nævner ofte
Rose MG
8. oktober 2026
The hotel's location was great, and we chose it because it had a shuttle to the airport, but the staff were very slow in coordinating and sending the shuttle, and each time we had to wait more than 40 minutes or half an hour. The hotel room's bathroom was also very small. Also, the tissues in the room and bathroom were very low quality. Considering the price per night, the room and amenities were not good at all. But the room service lady was very kind.
Oversæt
jungeun2
12. september 2026
the very first hotel on my china trip that didn't smell like cigarette smoke 😭😭 thank you!! the front lobby did have a slight sewer like odor to it. and the bathroom in my room did start to smell like smoke at night -- probably smoke from another room leaking into my room. staff were pretty nice, and the airport dropoff service was super duper helpful. they were ready to dispatch a pick-up vehicle approximately 15 minutes after I messaged them on trip.com, but I ended up choosing to walk over instead. still, their readiness was greatly appreciated!! I have never been to a hotel that so readily dispatched such services. amazing!
Oversæt
Gæstebruger
8. september 2026
We stayed for one night at the Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport). We were a group of 12 people and booked a total of 4 rooms. The rooms were very clean, and the beds were extremely comfortable. The value for money is excellent, and the breakfast offered a good variety of options. The ladies at the front desk were incredibly kind and helpful. I had ordered quite a lot of packages from Taobao, and many of them arrived at the hotel the day before our check-in. The staff kindly received and kept all the packages for me until we arrived, and made sure I received everything. They even helped return, on my behalf, the packages that did not arrive in time before we left, which I really appreciated. A special thank you to **Front Desk Xiao Dong (前台小董)** for the wonderful service and assistance! This hotel is a perfect choice for a layover or an overnight stay near Xi'an Airport. The hotel also provides a free airport transfer service, which worked perfectly and made everything very convenient. Overall, we had an excellent experience and would definitely recommend this hotel. 5 stars! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Oversæt
Gæstebruger
31. august 2026
Needed to stay close to the airport because we have a really early morning flight the next morning. They provide free shuttle, even 3:30 am one. Everything seem good and perfect for our stay.
Oversæt
Paulusq
19. august 2026
Staff was really friendly and always ready to help. They organized a free transfer from hotel to T5, cool!
Oversæt
Anonym bruger
17. september 2026
The room was clean and comfortable. The staff were available and helpful at night, which was very convenient. The drinks on the first floor were also delicious. Overall, I had a pleasant stay and would be happy to come back again.
Oversæt
Tatyana Kasyanova
29. juli 2026
Absolutely enjoyed 1day-1night layover at the hotel. I traveled with young kid so had to choose maximum convenience and proximity to airport. They offer free airport shuttle transfer which is great convenience. I don't speak Chinese but didn't have any problems communicating with hotel reception via chat, phone call or face to face. Room is exceptionally clean, spacious and newly renovated. Hotel lobby bright and comfortable war chilling/waiting. Especially I like coffee & tea station, very decent drinks. We were served with breakfast buffet. The variety is good and delicious. There is convenience store and couple of eateries withing short walk.
Oversæt
doctor milano
5. juni 2026
Hotel location is perfect from air transfer as well as for those travel on plane.The hotel really well maintained l, new, clean and peaceful for refreshing rest ready to travel after travel. Staying here without worry of missing flight or stress from reaching airport. Room not only perfect for resting but is really look new. All staffs are very helpful , responsibilities and professional on their job. They truly provide both airport pickup and drop off without charge.This is hotel is highly recommended for all travellers in and out of Xi'an Airports.
Oversæt
Marnersis
12. juli 2026
Perfect stay, room, receptionists and location ! everything was fine ❤️
Oversæt

Tjenester & faciliteter

空港商务酒店餐厅
Stil: A la carte
Køkken: Kinesisk
Åben for: Brunch,Aftensmad
Stemning: Moderne
Middagsmuligheder: Tilgængelig til reservering
Åbningstider: [man - søn] 05:30-22:30

Overnatningsstedets politikker

Tidspunkter for check-in og check-out
Indtjekning: efter 12:00
Tidspunkt for udtjekning: før 12:00

Receptionens åbningstider: 24/7

Overnatningsstedet angiver indtjekningsoplysninger efter booking

Gæster er velkomne
Gæster fra alle lande/områder er velkommen på dette overnatningssted

Børnepolitikker
Børn i alle aldre er velkomne på dette overnatningssted.
Børn mellem 0 og 12 år kan overnatte gratis, hvis der ikke er behov for en ekstra seng.

Barnesenge og ekstrasenge
Der er ikke mulighed for at tilføje barnesenge på nogen værelsestype. Regler for ekstra senge varierer alt efter værelsestype. Se venligst den relevante politik for den pågældende værelsestype.

Morgenmad
KøkkenKinesisk
StilBuffet
Åbningstider[man - søn] 05:30-09:30 Åben
HøjdeGebyr
Børn, der er under 1,2 m i højden
Gratis
Børn, der er over 1,2 m i højden
38,00 CNY(ca. 37,87 kr.) pr. person
Voksen
Buffet:38,00 CNY(ca. 37,87 kr.) pr. person
Ekstra morgenmadsgebyrer er ikke inkluderet i det samlede beløb og skal betales på overnatningsstedet.

Politik for depositum
DepositumOvernatningsstedet kræver ikke et depositum

Kæledyr
Kæledyr er ikke tilladt

Tjenestedyr
Tjenestedyr er ikke tilladt

Alderskrav
Den primære gæst, der tjekker ind, skal være mindst 18 år gammel.

Betaling på hotellet

  • Kontanter
Juridiske oplysninger
Dette overnatningssted administreres af en professionel vært. Professionelle værter er parter, der handler med formål, der vedrører deres erhverv, virksomhed eller fag, og som betragtes som erhvervsdrivende i henhold til EU-lovgivningen.
Vis alle

Beskrivelse af overnatningssted

Lokalt hotelnavn: 西港航空酒店(西安机场店)
  • Åbnet: 1993
  • Istandsat: 2010
  • Antal værelser: 171
Telefon:+86-29-33763666+86-17342985570
Xigang Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport Branch) - This hotel is located in the central area of Xi'an Xianyang International Airport. With its unique geographical location and abundant aviation extension service resources, it has become a beautiful scenery: the perfect integration of quality and aviation services
【Superior geographical location and convenient aviation services】
Xigang Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport Store) is located on Airport Avenue, near the east side of T3 Terminal and the southeast side of T2 Terminal, 3 kilometers from T5 Terminal,occupying a superior position in the central area of the airport. Relying on the aviation industry, the hotel has a convenient geographical location and abundant aviation extension service resources, providing passengers with a convenient travel experience.
【Unique decoration style, highlighting cultural heritage】
The hotel's guest rooms are decorated with realistic and freehand brushwork scenes of different iconic architectural landmarks in Xi'an, highlighting the profound, fresh and fashionable features of the hotel. Superior, luxurious, parent-child, family, and elegant guest rooms are elegant and lively, with outstanding personality. Whether for business trips or leisure vacations, they can meet your needs.
【Complete facilities and attentive service】
The hotel is equipped with facilities such as a gym, leisure bar, and self-service power bank, providing passengers with a comfortable and convenient living environment. The guest rooms are equipped with central air conditioning, independent WIFI, network television, and terminal shuttle buses. The 24-hour "butler style" service highlights the hotel's service philosophy of "think for you, do for you" and conveys the sincerity and enthusiasm of the hotel staff.
Delicious cuisine that satisfies the taste buds
The restaurant in the hotel is bright and simple, and the private room environment is elegant and relaxed. Our main dishes include Sichuan and Cantonese cuisine, supplemented by Shaanxi specialty snacks. The dishes are authentic, innovative, distinctive, and strive for excellence in craftsmanship, with a wide variety of categories. Especially with a wide variety of options and a combination of Chinese and Western breakfast services, tailored for air travelers, it is the best choice for your hotel stay and early flight travel.
【 Numerous guest rooms to meet different needs 】
The hotel has a brand new guest room building, which has increased the number of guest room supplies and improved the overall service level of the hotel. Whether it's business trips or family trips, we will wholeheartedly provide you with a comfortable accommodation environment.
【 Discounts and check-in suggestions 】
In order to give back to the vast number of tourists, we irregularly launch promotional activities. If you need to book a room or restaurant, please call the front desk in advance or call for more information. At the same time, we recommend that you use your phone for booking and payment, and enjoy more discounts and services.
【Explore new destinations for tourism and enjoy a comfortable life】
In order to allow you to better enjoy this wonderful time, we will provide you with a detailed introduction to the numerous scenic spots around you, so that you no longer have to worry about choosing where to go. Next, please follow my footsteps and explore the charming scenery around the hotel together! Adjacent to scenic spots such as Blue Wave Bay Hot Spring Water World, Zhou Tomb, Zhongwutai Taoist Temple, Qin Xianyang Palace Site Museum, Western Fragrant Garden (Ski Resort), Jiang Ziya Tomb, Tang Shunling, Han Kangling, Huaguo Town, Beidu Iron Tower, etc
Here, we sincerely invite you to spend an unforgettable time at the Xi'an Airport Hotel. We will do our best to provide you with a high-quality accommodation experience and thoughtful services. Looking forward to your visit!

Rejsende spørger om

Hvad er tidspunkterne for indtjekning og udtjekning hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)?

Indtjekningstidspunktet hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) er 12:00, og udtjekningstidspunktet er 12:00.

Har Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) en pool?

Nej, Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) har ingen pool.

Er kæledyr tilladt hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)?

Nej, kæledyr er ikke tilladt hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport).

Tilbyder Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) morgenmad?

Ja, gæster, der bor hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport), kan nyde morgenmad under deres ophold. Morgenmadsvalgmuligheder omfatter: Kinesisk.

Hvor meget koster det at bo hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)?

Priserne hos Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) kan ændres i henhold til datoer, hotelpolitik og andre faktorer. For at se priser skal du søge efter de datoer, du ønsker at bo på hotellet.

Hvordan kommer jeg fra nærmeste lufthavn til Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)?

Den nærmeste lufthavn er Xi'an Xianyang International Airport, og det er ca. 4 minutter fra hotel til fods (280m).

Hvad er afbestillingspolitikken for Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport)?

Afbestillingspolitikken for Western Airport Aviation Hotel (Xi'an Airport) varierer afhængigt af værelsestype og bookingbetingelser.

Om dette overnatningssted

Nærmeste lufthavnXi'an Xianyang International Airport
Afstand til lufthavn1.25KM
Nærmeste togstationXianyangbei Railway Station
Afstand til togstation11.25KM
Nærmeste metrostationAirport W. (T1,T2,T3)
Afstand til metrostation0.9KM
Gennemsnitlig pris fraDKK278
Stjernebedømmelse for hotel3