Avery County

Find 3 stjerner hoteller i Avery County

Indtast dine rejsedatoer for at se de seneste priser og tilgængelighed

Stryg ned for at se mere
Filtrer efter:
Stjernebedømmelse for hotel
≤2345
Gæstebedømmelse
Vidunderligt 9+Fantastisk 8+God 7+Behageligt 6+

Vi fandt 81 3 stjerner hoteller til dig i Avery County

Vælg dine rejsedatoer for at se de seneste priser.
Mest populære
Laveste pris
Tættest på centrum
Bedst anmeldt
69
Hoteller i Sugar Mountain
Tucked into the breathtaking Blue Ridge Mountains, Courtyard by Marriott Banner Elk invites leisure travelers to unwind, explore, and reconnect. Just minutes from the slopes of Sugar Mountain and Beech Mountain, this modern mountain retreat offers the perfect base for year-round outdoor adventures—from skiing and snowboarding in winter months, to hiking, biking, and scenic drives along the Blue Ridge Parkway in warmer months.Start your day with a hearty breakfast and end it with cocktails and dinner at The Bistro, the hotel’s on-site restaurant. After a day of exploring, unwind in the indoor heated pool or recharge in the fitness center. Located near charming downtown Banner Elk, guests can enjoy local shops, art galleries, and farm-to-table dining. Whether you're planning a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a solo retreat, Courtyard by Marriott Banner Elk offers the perfect blend of adventure, comfort, and mountain serenity.
Fantastisk
48 anmeldelser
9,0/10
1 nat
Fra 466 AED
Tjek tilgængelighed
28
Hoteller i Avery County
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Sugar Mountain Resort and Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This apartment is 6.1 mi (9.9 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 7.8 mi (12.6 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby and games. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and an iron/ironing board.
Meget god
14 anmeldelser
8,4/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
99+
Hoteller i Seven Devils
When you stay at Bluegreen Vacations Blue Ridge Village, an Ascend Collection Resort in Banner Elk, you'll be near ski lifts, within a 15-minute drive of Sugar Mountain Resort and Pisgah National Forest. This family-friendly hotel is 8.7 mi (14 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 9.3 mi (14.9 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a fireplace in the lobby, and tour/ticket assistance. Featured amenities include a business center, a library, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 130 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and indoor private hot tubs. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Kitchens are outfitted with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, stovetops, and microwaves. Cable programming along with DVD players are provided for your entertainment.
Fantastisk
100 anmeldelser
9,2/10
1 nat
Fra 693 AED
Tjek tilgængelighed
99+
Hoteller i Sugar Mountain
Beliggende i Sugar Mountain er The Highlands at Sugar en god base at udforske byen fra. Gå til indendørs swimming pool for at få noget motion eller bare slappe af. Besøg ejendommens sauna for at genoplade batterierne eller blot slappe af. fitnessrum giver gæsterne mulighed for at træne. På denne lejlighed med roomservice finder du også faciliteter, herunder en grill, legeplads og automat. Når du kører til ejendommen, kan du bruge parkeringspladsen gratis.
Meget god
100 anmeldelser
8,2/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
99+
Hoteller i Avery County
Located in Newland, Linville River Log Cabins is a 2-minute drive from Linville Falls Winery and 7 minutes from Pisgah National Forest. This cabin is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Linville Falls Visitor Center and 7.2 mi (11.7 km) from Linville Gorge Wilderness Area. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as karaoke, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 8 guestrooms.
Fantastisk
108 anmeldelser
9,3/10
1 nat
Fra 532 AED
Tjek tilgængelighed
46
Hoteller i Avery County
With a stay at this cottage in Newland, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Sugar Mountain Resort and Linville River. This cottage is 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 15.8 mi (25.4 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary).
Enestående
6 anmeldelser
10/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
47
Hoteller i Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 3-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 7 minutes from Linville River. This apartment is 11.3 mi (18.3 km) from Beech Mountain Resort and 11.6 mi (18.6 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a sauna. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave.
Enestående
9 anmeldelser
10/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
29
Hoteller i Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 2-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 5 minutes from Sugar Creek Gem Mine. This apartment is 6.5 mi (10.4 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 9.4 mi (15.1 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine.
9 anmeldelser
2,0/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
50
Hoteller i Avery County
Located in Newland, this cottage is a 1-minute drive from Linville River and 8 minutes from Pisgah National Forest. This cottage is 9.8 mi (15.7 km) from Sugar Mountain Resort and 8.4 mi (13.5 km) from Grandfather Mountain. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and an arcade/game room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a washing machine and a ceiling fan.
Enestående
3 anmeldelser
10/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
39
Hoteller i Sugar Mountain
With a stay at this apartment in Banner Elk, you'll be a 2-minute drive from Sugar Mountain Resort and 6 minutes from Linville River. This apartment is 7.6 mi (12.2 km) from Grandfather Mountain and 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from Beech Mountain Resort. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave.
5 anmeldelser
7,0/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
Se alle 3 stjerner hoteller i Avery County

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Hvilke populære 3-stjernede hoteller er der i Avery County?

Hvor meget er den gennemsnitlige pris for 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County?

For 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County, er gennemsnitsprisen på hverdage 1.969 AED og i weekender (fredag-lørdag) 1.505 AED.

Hvilke 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County tilbyder morgenmad?

Courtyard by Marriott Sugar Mountain Banner Elk (fra 525 AED) tilbyder lækker morgenmad. Start din dag med morgenmad af høj kvalitet!

Hvilke 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County tilbyder spa-tjenester?

Vil du slappe af med en spabehandling? Blandt 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County, er Greystone - Creekside Cabin Hike, Fish and Explore! (fra 1.787 AED) meget populært.

Hvilke 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County har gratis wi-fi?

Internetforbindelse er en vigtig forudsætning for at kunne rejse. Linville River Log Cabins (fra 993 AED) og Greystone - Creekside Cabin Hike, Fish and Explore! (fra 1.787 AED) er populære hoteller med gratis wi-fi.

Hvilke tilbud er tilgængelige for 3-stjernede hoteller i Avery County?

Trip.com tilbyder forskellige kampagner og rabatter for 3-stjernede hoteller. Du kan se kampagnesiden for at se tilgængelige kampagner på Trip.com.

Lokale rejseoplysninger

Antal anmeldelser715
Antal hoteller81
Gennemsnitlig pris (hverdage)1.969 AED
Gennemsnitlig pris (weekender)1.505 AED