Maui County

Find 2 stjerner hoteller i Maui County

Indtast dine rejsedatoer for at se de seneste priser og tilgængelighed

Stryg ned for at se mere
Filtrer efter:
Stjernebedømmelse for hotel
≤2345
Gæstebedømmelse
Vidunderligt 9+Fantastisk 8+God 7+Behageligt 6+

Vi fandt 81 2 stjerner hoteller til dig i Maui County

Vælg dine rejsedatoer for at se de seneste priser.
Mest populære
Laveste pris
Tættest på centrum
Bedst anmeldt
62
Hoteller i Wailuku
With a stay at Howzit Hostels in Wailuku, you'll be a 5-minute walk from Kaʻahumanu Church and 7 minutes by foot from Bailey House Museum. This hostel is 24.4 mi (39.3 km) from Kaanapali Beach and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Maui War Memorial Center. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a communal living room. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Howzit Hostels. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include a computer station, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 44 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and ceiling fans, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Meget god
112 anmeldelser
8,8/10
1 nat
Fra 327 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
9
Hoteller i Lanai City
With a stay at Hotel Lanai in Lanai City, you'll be a 5-minute walk from Lanaʻi Culture & Heritage Center and 6 minutes by foot from Munro Trail. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Hawaiian Church and 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Lanai Pine Sporting Clays. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms have bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided on request.
Fantastisk
17 anmeldelser
9,1/10
1 nat
Fra 2.256 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
76
Hoteller i Kapalua
When you stay at Napili Village Hotel in Kapalua, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Whalers Village and Napili Bay. This aparthotel is 7 mi (11.3 km) from Kaanapali Beach and 6.5 mi (10.5 km) from Black Rock. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this aparthotel include complimentary wireless internet access, charcoal grills, and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite at the aparthotel's coffee shop/cafe. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 30 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and ovens. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided weekly.
Fantastisk
100 anmeldelser
9,0/10
1 nat
Fra 1.340 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
93
Hoteller i Wailea
Med et ophold på Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront er du klar til at slappe af efter en dags rejse. Alle værelser er ikke-ryger. fitnessrum giver gæsterne mulighed for at træne. På denne hotel har du adgang til en grill og have. Service fra receptionen er tilgængelig 24 timer i døgnet. For ekstra bekvemmelighed er vasketøjstjeneste også tilgængelige på ejendommen. En gratis parkeringsplads er tilgængelig på ejendommen.

"Front desk service was excellent. Priscilla was extremely helpful. I did eat crap not noticing the door had a 3-5 inch lip at the entry in the dark and bashed my eye, but I don't blame your establishment for that, it was a major issue though, like 1/4 in h gash. I was c Erying a couple bags and just got bashed."
Meget god
105 anmeldelser
8,7/10
1 nat
Fra 1.306 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
63
Hoteller i Wailuku
When you stay at Robbins Estate in Wailuku, you'll be near the airport, within a 5-minute drive of Iao Theater and Kaʻahumanu Church. This family-friendly hostel is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Bailey House Museum and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Haleki'i-Pihana Heiau State Monument. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hostel include complimentary wireless internet access, babysitting (surcharge), and a communal living room. Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and coffee/tea in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms. Rooms have private furnished lanais. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include in-room child care (surcharge), and housekeeping is provided on request.
90 anmeldelser
6,9/10
1 nat
Fra 706 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
16
Hoteller i Wailea
With a stay at Papaya Suite in Kihei (South Kihei), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Wailea Beach and Kamaole Beach Park 2. This bed & breakfast is 24.2 mi (39 km) from Haleakala National Park and 1 mi (1.6 km) from Kamaole Beach Park 3. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to noon. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and Smart televisions. Your room comes with a memory foam bed. Rooms have private lanais. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
Enestående
15 anmeldelser
10/10
1 nat
Fra 1.853 kr.
Tjek tilgængelighed
38
Hoteller i Kihei
With a stay at this apartment in Kihei (North Kihei), you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Maalaea Bay Beaches and Kalepolepo Beach Park. This beach apartment is 6.9 mi (11.1 km) from Wailea Beach and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Hawaiian Islands Humpback Whale National Marine Sanctuary Visitor Center. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine.
Enestående
9 anmeldelser
10/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
71
Hoteller i Kihei
Located In beautiful Kihei, Maui, Our home is a fully furnished 1000 sq ft, 2-bedroom condo that offers the ultimate location for a tropical retreat and exploration of Maui. Situated steps from Sugar Beach and just a 20-minute drive from the stunning Wailea Beach, you'll be surrounded by the natural beauty Sugar beach and the West Maui Mountains. Take a daily walk on the beach, up to 7 miles if you like, before you start your day exploring all that Maui has to offer.We have a fully stocked kitchen with cook ware, appliances and all that is needed for up to 6 guests. Use the beach gear including enough chairs, umbrellas, a cooler, snorkel gear and boogie boards for the whole family. The condo is decorated in a modern look and provides all the amenities of home. It has two bedrooms, one bath, hallway sink space, a spacious living room, dining area and ground floor lanai. It can sleep 6, each bedroom has a queen bed and there is a queen sofa sleeper in the living room.Unwind in the inviting pool or relax in the soothing hot tub after a day of exploring. Stay connected with the free WiFi, or enjoy a movie night on the smart TV with satellite/cable channels. Refresh your wardrobe with the in-unit washer and dryer or after a long day, retreat to the comfortable living room. Curl up with a good book from the selection provided, or challenge the family to a game night. With essentials like air conditioning, linens, and a hair dryer, you'll have everything you need for a carefree stay. Enjoy the convenience of on-site parking and easy access to the pool, hot tub, beach and more!Whether you're seeking a relaxing getaway or an adventure-filled vacation, our Kihei condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and island charm.Thank you for considering us to be your host for your Maui holiday!Mahalo,LoriAbout pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Vidunderligt
157 anmeldelser
9,4/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
37
Hoteller i Kihei
B112 is a Ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, garden view unit with two king beds, and a sofa bed in living room. The kitchen has been redone with recessed can lighting, granite counter tops, a modern tile, full cover backsplash. The kitchen bar is free standing. The floors are tiled throughout.  Ceiling fans in each bedroom and the living room.  Clothes washer/dryer in the condo.  Located across from the pool area it is very convenient for grilling or taking a dip in the pool.Lovely pool area has hot tub, saunas & 5 gas bbq grills.  Tennis & pickleball courts.*This condo does not have air conditioning.FREE parkingLuana Kai’s oceanfront condos are a few minutes North of the Kamaole beach parks. Kamaole I, Kamaole II and Kamaole III. These beach parks have a finer sand than most beaches and few rocks allowing for excellent swimming conditions. Kamaole III has a number of barbecues and picnic tables, a swing set and is home to ‘Peace Park’. All of the Kamaole beaches have restrooms and shower areas.Due to back-to-back bookings, cleaning, and maintenance schedules, late checkouts cannot be accommodated at this time. If you have a late flight out, we recommend booking an extra night to accommodate your schedule. Mahalo for understanding.*This condo does not have air conditioning.Tax ID# 071-444-0704-01About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Enestående
81 anmeldelser
9,8/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
42
Hoteller i Wailea
Congratulations! You've discovered Kamaole Sands, the best holiday complex in Maui. Now you have found one of the best units in the complex!Top 10 Reasons Why this Unit Is For You:1. Large Lanai-Far fewer than half the units in Kam Sands have a large lanai. Settle for nothing less! 2. Privacy, Privacy, Privacy-Most units have your neighbor looking onto your lanai. Not here, no one looking in from the side or garden area and located in quiet and private building #4.3. Bright-Let the sun shine in or enjoy the lights at night. A bonus side window enhances the suite with light and views. 4. Quiet-Situated on an upper floor at the end of the building, you have relief from elevator noise, odd hour arrivals and departures, and from the pool and tennis. 5. Close, yet very quiet avoiding noise from the pool, tennis courts and green space even though our unit is less than a 3 minute walk from the pool or tennis courts and as close to the beach as most buildings. 6. 'A' Rating. Gourmet kitchen, new vinyl plank and large tiles throughout plus a new couch and bar stools. King bed and two flat screen TV's. New H/E Washer and Dryer. A/C in the bedroom and living room. Also, ceiling fans in these two rooms. 7. Competitive Rates-Price competitive with lesser rated units. 8. Ocean View- Great view of the Pacific Ocean, Ma'alaea Bay and west half way to Lahaina where the West Maui Mtns. meet the Pacific Ocean. Sunset (winter months) and ocean view from the front entrance breezeway. 9. Internet- Bring your lap top, our unit provides free WiFi. 10. Fully Equipped-We've gone that extra mile to make your holiday an enjoyable one with a new Westin King, Heavenly Bed, fully equipped kitchen, tennis racquets, thirsty beach towels, beach chairs, umbrella and much, much more. You're Going To Love It. Contact Us Now!Please note that there are additional cleaning and resort fees on top of the nightly rate. These are included in VRBO quote so there are no surprise payments after booking.Keywords: Condominium, free parking, w/d, pool, near Kam 3 beach.About pets:No pets allowed.Pets not allowed in any condos on property.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:Smoking is ONLY allowed at designated "smoking benches "around the property..Guests must ask owner for a late check-out but will be charged for the night . Regular check-out is 11:00 AM..About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.Smoking is NOT allowed anywhere in this unit..About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:No events allowed.No parties or large gatherings in suite..
Enestående
129 anmeldelser
10/10
Tjek tilgængelighed
Se alle 2 stjerner hoteller i Maui County

Ofte stillede spørgsmål

Hvilke populære 2-stjernede hoteller er der i Maui County?

Uanset om du rejser til Maui County grundet forretning eller turisme, er Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront (fra 1.470 kr.) , Hotel Lanai (fra 2.564 kr.) og Napili Village Hotel (fra 1.338 kr.) alle foretrukne hoteller.

Hvor meget er den gennemsnitlige pris for 2-stjernede hoteller i Maui County?

For 2-stjernede hoteller i Maui County, er gennemsnitsprisen på hverdage 4.189 kr. og i weekender (fredag-lørdag) 4.281 kr..

Hvilke 2-stjernede hoteller i Maui County har fitnessfaciliteter?

Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront (fra 1.470 kr.) har fitnessfaciliteter. Tilfredsstil dine fitnessbehov, selv når du er på farten!

Hvilke 2-stjernede hoteller i Maui County har gratis wi-fi?

Internetforbindelse er en vigtig forudsætning for at kunne rejse. Days Inn by Wyndham Maui Oceanfront (fra 1.470 kr.) er et populært hotel med gratis wi-fi.

Hvilke tilbud er tilgængelige for 2-stjernede hoteller i Maui County?

Trip.com tilbyder forskellige kampagner og rabatter for 2-stjernede hoteller. Du kan se kampagnesiden for at se tilgængelige kampagner på Trip.com.

Lokale rejseoplysninger

Antal anmeldelser1,181
Antal hoteller81
Gennemsnitlig pris (hverdage)4.189 kr.
Gennemsnitlig pris (weekender)4.281 kr.